Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Slough RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Thatcham III
Slough II
Tries
C Blanchard, J Wheatley, L Niedzwiedz, A J, T Day
Conversions
D McNeaney (2)
Penalties
D McNeaney
Sat 24 Mar 15:00 - South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 4 South Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Garry Belson is awarded player of the match for Slough II
End of period 1
1:00 Try 0 - 5
Curtis Blanchard scores for Slough II
1:00 Try 0 - 10
Jake Wheatley scores for Slough II
1:00 Try 0 - 15
Lukasz Niedzwiedz scores for Slough II
1:00 Try 0 - 20
A J scores for Slough II
1:00 Try 0 - 25
Tony Day scores for Slough II
1:00 Conversion 0 - 27
Daniel McNeaney kicks a conversion for Slough II
1:00 Conversion 0 - 29
Daniel McNeaney kicks a conversion for Slough II
1:00 Penalty 0 - 32
Daniel McNeaney kicks a penalty for Slough II
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

A J

Try

A J
Garry Belson

Player of the Match

Garry Belson

Key moments

1:00
Try Curtis Blanchard scores for Slough II
1:00
Try Jake Wheatley scores for Slough II
1:00
Try Lukasz Niedzwiedz scores for Slough II
1:00
Try A J scores for Slough II
1:00
Try Tony Day scores for Slough II
1:00
Conversion Daniel McNeaney kicks a conversion for Slough II
1:00
Conversion Daniel McNeaney kicks a conversion for Slough II
1:00
Penalty Daniel McNeaney kicks a penalty for Slough II
Replay game

As it happened

  • Thatcham III
  • Slough II
  • 0
  • Curtis Blanchard Try 1:00'
  • Jake Wheatley Try 1:00'
  • Lukasz Niedzwiedz Try 1:00'
  • A J Try 1:00'
  • Tony Day Try 1:00'
  • Daniel McNeaney Conversion 1:00'
  • Daniel McNeaney Conversion 1:00'
  • Daniel McNeaney Penalty 1:00'

Team selection

Clements, Adam Clements, Adam
J, A J, A
Belson, Garry Belson, Garry
Zvokunzwa, Kinter Zvokunzwa, Kinter
Ali, Muji Ali, Muji
Wheatley, Jake Wheatley, Jake
Blanchard, Curtis Blanchard, Curtis
McNeaney, Daniel McNeaney, Daniel
Rendall, Daniel Rendall, Daniel
Tilby, Martin Tilby, Martin
Holdaway, Graeme Holdaway, Graeme
Faulkner, Joe Faulkner, Joe
Burns, John Burns, John
Day, Tony Day, Tony
Grewal, Prit Grewal, Prit

League round up

Other Berks Bucks & Oxon 4 South results

High Wycombe III
35
7
Maidenhead III
W
L

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maidenhead III 16 74
2. Newbury III 16 50
3. Slough II 16 46
4. Marlow III 16 39
5. Phoenix II 16 16
6. Reading Abbey IV 16 14
7. Thatcham III 15 11

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors